Ambühl, Elisabeth

Birth Name Ambühl, Elisabeth
Gender female
Age at Death 82 years, 4 months, 28 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1854-09-15 Grossdietwil, Luzern    
Death 1937-02-13      

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
         Ambühl, Elisabeth 1854-09-15 1937-02-13
    Sister     Ambühl, Maria Josefa 1853-03-12 1918-09-01

Families

Family of Zettel, Josef and Ambühl, Elisabeth

Married Husband Zettel, Josef ( * 1846-04-10 + 1909-12-06 )
 
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1878-09-14      
Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Zettel, Johann1880-05-051951-08-25
Zettel, Josef1882-08-251940-01-25
Zettel, Luise1887-07-041949-07-23
Zettel, Friedrich1888-11-271889-04-18
Zettel, Anton1892-11-021975-11-08
Zettel, Maria1894-12-021985-11-28